PRIVACY POLICY
By registering as a user of www. racordex.ro will ask you for a series of personal data, such as first and last name, e-mail address, date of birth, but also other personal information, which will allow you to identify yourself as a user of the www.racordex.ro service. Also, in order to subscribe to the newsletter or alerts www.racordex.ro you will have to provide us with a valid email address, as well as other data related to you. This personal data will be used exclusively by the company that operates www. racordex.ro, for the purposes for which they were collected and for which you have given your consent. They will not be alienated to third parties.
The information about you may be used by RACORDEX SRL only for purposes associated with the marketing of services and products on the website www.racordex.ro:
•product offering,
•resolving any requests, questions or complaints made by you,
contact, including by mail, email, fax, text messages or telephone, in connection with offers of products and services of racordex.ro or in connection with products and services that we believe may be of interest as in the case of promotions, special offers .
According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, as amended and supplemented and of Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, RACORDEX SRL , the owner of this website, will manage in a safe and only for the specified purposes, the personal data you provide us about you. the personal data you provide us are processed in order to provide in optimal conditions the web service available on this site. According to Law no. 677/2001, you benefit from the right of access, of intervention on the data, the right not to be subjected to an individual decision and the right to go to court. At the same time, you have the right to object to the processing of personal data concerning you and to request the deletion of your data.
Providing personal information
The provision of the services on racordex.ro will start immediately after fulfilling all the required registration formalities. The information provided must be accurate. By opting in to registration, you are required to provide us with the correct name, address, and other useful information. To correct or update this information, please log in to your account. By accessing your account and using your personal password, you are responsible for all actions resulting from their use. RACORDEX SRL cannot be held responsible for the errors occurred as a result of the user’s negligence regarding the security and confidentiality of his account and password.
Security of personal data
Your personal data may be used by RACORDEX SRL for information by e-mail, post or other means of communication about further actions, statistical reports, etc. Your personal data may be transmitted to the law enforcement authorities for the purpose of carrying out any checks justified by law. The data provided by customers is strictly confidential. RACORDEX SRL undertakes in front of its customers not to provide this data to third parties or companies and to use it strictly for the use of the business relationship between the customer and RACORDEX SRL .
This site uses security measures against the loss, alteration or misuse of information under our control. RACORDEX SRL undertakes to respect your rights conferred by Law 677/2001, and at your request sent to office@racordex.ro, undertakes: to rectify, update, block, delete or transform into anonymous data, free of charge, the data of whose processing does not comply with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data; stop processing your personal data.
RACORDEX SRL certifies that it will respect the rights conferred by Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, of Law no. 365/2002 on electronic commerce, as well as Ordinance no. 130/2000 on consumer protection in the conclusion and execution of distance contracts with subsequent amendments. These rights include (non-limiting listing):
1.the right to request from RACORDEX SRL to confirm whether or not it processes your personal data, free of charge for one request per year;
2.the right to request from RACORDEX SRL to rectify, update, block or delete, free of charge, those data provided whose processing does not comply with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001;
3.the right to claim RACORDEX SRL to stop, free of charge, the processing of his personal data;
Any attempt to access the personal data of another user or to modify the content of the site www.racordex.ro or to affect the performance of the server on which the site www.racordex.ro runs, will be considered an attempt to defraud the site. www.racordex.ro and will initiate criminal investigation against the person or persons who tried this.